CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40508 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40508 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 05:05 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:58 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 05:05 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 05:11 05:12 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 05:16 05:17 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 05:21 05:22 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 05:23 05:24 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 05:26 05:27 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 05:30 05:31 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 05:34 05:35 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 05:38 05:39 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 05:41 05:42 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:02 06:03 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:06 06:07 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:09 06:10 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:12 06:13 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:15 06:16 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:17 06:18 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:20 06:21 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:23 06:24 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:26 06:27 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:29 06:30 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:32 06:33 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:34 06:35 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:36 06:37 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:39 06:40 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:42 06:43 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:45 06:46 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:48 06:49 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:58 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40508 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40508 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40508 arrives at destination at 06:58.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40508 departs from source at 05:05.
Advertisement