40548 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40548 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 64 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40548] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 15:40 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 15:44 15:45 8
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 15:50 15:51 12
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 15:55 15:56 17
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 15:57 15:58 18
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 16:00 16:01 20
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 16:04 16:05 24
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 16:08 16:09 26
VANDALUR [VDR]1 16:12 16:13 30
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 16:15 16:16 31
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 16:25 16:27 35
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 16:30 16:31 37
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 16:33 16:34 39
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 16:36 16:37 41
TRISULAM [TLM]1 16:39 16:40 43
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 16:41 16:42 44
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:44 16:45 45
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:47 16:48 47
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:50 16:51 49
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:53 16:54 51
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:56 16:57 53
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:58 16:59 54
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 17:00 17:01 56
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 17:03 17:04 57
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 17:06 17:07 60
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 17:09 17:10 61
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 17:12 17:13 62
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 17:22 Dest 64