40542 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40542 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 64 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40542] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 14:25 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 14:29 14:30 8
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 14:35 14:36 12
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 14:40 14:41 17
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 14:42 14:43 18
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 14:45 14:46 20
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 14:49 14:50 24
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 14:53 14:54 26
VANDALUR [VDR]1 14:57 14:58 30
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 15:00 15:01 31
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:13 15:15 35
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 15:18 15:19 37
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 15:21 15:22 39
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 15:24 15:25 41
TRISULAM [TLM]1 15:27 15:28 43
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 15:29 15:30 44
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 15:32 15:33 45
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 15:35 15:36 47
GUINDY [GDY]1 15:38 15:39 49
SAIDAPET [SP]1 15:41 15:42 51
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 15:44 15:45 53
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 15:46 15:47 54
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 15:48 15:49 56
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 15:51 15:52 57
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 15:54 15:55 60
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 15:57 15:58 61
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:00 16:01 62
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 16:10 Dest 64