40540 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40540 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 64 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40540] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 13:50 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 13:54 13:55 8
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 14:00 14:01 12
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 14:05 14:06 17
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 14:07 14:08 18
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 14:10 14:11 20
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 14:14 14:15 24
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 14:18 14:19 26
VANDALUR [VDR]1 14:22 14:23 30
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 14:25 14:26 31
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:33 14:35 35
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 14:38 14:39 37
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 14:41 14:42 39
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 14:44 14:45 41
TRISULAM [TLM]1 14:47 14:48 43
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 14:49 14:50 44
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 14:52 14:53 45
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 14:55 14:56 47
GUINDY [GDY]1 14:58 14:59 49
SAIDAPET [SP]1 15:01 15:02 51
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 15:04 15:05 53
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 15:06 15:07 54
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 15:08 15:09 56
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 15:11 15:12 57
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 15:14 15:15 60
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 15:17 15:18 61
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 15:20 15:21 62
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 15:30 Dest 64