40538 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40538 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 64 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40538] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 13:00 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 13:04 13:05 8
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 13:10 13:11 12
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 13:15 13:16 17
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 13:17 13:18 18
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 13:20 13:21 20
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 13:24 13:25 24
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 13:28 13:29 26
VANDALUR [VDR]1 13:32 13:33 30
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 13:35 13:36 31
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:45 13:47 35
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 13:50 13:51 37
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 13:53 13:54 39
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 13:56 13:57 41
TRISULAM [TLM]1 13:59 14:00 43
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 14:01 14:02 44
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 14:04 14:05 45
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 14:07 14:08 47
GUINDY [GDY]1 14:10 14:11 49
SAIDAPET [SP]1 14:13 14:14 51
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:16 14:17 53
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 14:18 14:19 54
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 14:20 14:21 56
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 14:23 14:24 57
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:26 14:27 60
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 14:29 14:30 61
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 14:32 14:33 62
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 14:42 Dest 64