40532 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40532 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 60 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40532] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 10:55 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 10:59 11:00 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 11:05 11:06 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 11:10 11:11 13
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 11:12 11:13 14
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 11:15 11:16 16
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 11:19 11:20 19
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 11:23 11:24 22
VANDALUR [VDR]1 11:27 11:28 25
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 11:30 11:31 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:53 11:58 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 11:59 12:00 32
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 12:02 12:03 34
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 12:05 12:06 37
TRISULAM [TLM]1 12:08 12:09 39
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 12:10 12:11 40
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 12:13 12:14 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 12:16 12:17 43
GUINDY [GDY]1 12:19 12:20 45
SAIDAPET [SP]1 12:22 12:23 47
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 12:25 12:26 49
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 12:27 12:28 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 12:29 12:30 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 12:32 12:33 53
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 12:35 12:36 56
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 12:38 12:39 57
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 12:41 12:42 58
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 12:53 Dest 60