40532 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40532 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 60 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40532] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 10:50 0
SKL1 11:00 11:01 8
CTM1 11:07 11:08 14
GI1 11:14 11:15 19
VDR1 11:22 11:23 25
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:35 11:43 31
PV1 11:52 11:53 37
STM1 12:03 12:04 43
MKK1 12:14 12:15 50
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 12:22 12:23 56
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 12:38 Dest 60