CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 108 Km

Train number 42501 is named as CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 10:30 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 10:30 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 10:36 10:37 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 10:41 10:42 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 10:46 10:47 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 10:48 10:49 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 10:51 10:52 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 10:55 10:56 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 10:59 11:00 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 11:03 11:04 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 11:06 11:07 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:19 11:20 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:23 11:24 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:26 11:27 34 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:29 11:30 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:32 11:33 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:34 11:35 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:37 11:38 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:40 11:41 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:43 11:44 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:46 11:47 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:49 11:50 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:51 11:52 50 1
Advertisement
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:53 11:54 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:56 11:57 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:59 12:00 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:02 12:03 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:05 12:06 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:19 12:20 60 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 12:24 12:25 61 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 12:29 12:30 63 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 12:35 12:36 65 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 12:37 12:38 66 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 12:39 12:40 68 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 12:44 12:45 69 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 12:50 12:51 72 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 12:53 12:54 75 1
ENNORE - ENR 12:59 13:00 77 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 13:06 13:07 81 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 13:08 13:09 83 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 13:10 13:11 84 1
MINJUR - MJR 13:13 13:14 86 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 13:17 13:18 90 1
PONNERI - PON 13:22 13:23 95 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 13:28 13:29 102 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 14:10 Dest 108 1

FAQS

CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 arrives at destination at 14:10.
CGL-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42501 departs from source at 10:30.
Advertisement