CGL -AJJ EMU - 44002 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Daily 67 Km

Train number 44002 is named as CGL -AJJ EMU and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 08:20 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 10:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 08:20 0 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 08:26 08:27 5 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 08:31 08:32 8 1
PALUR - PALR 08:36 08:37 11 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 08:40 08:41 15 1
Advertisement
WALAJABAD - WJ 08:47 08:48 22 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 08:56 08:57 29 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 09:01 09:02 35 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 09:03 09:04 36 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 09:18 09:19 48 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 09:28 09:29 56 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 10:30 Dest 67 1

FAQS

CGL -AJJ EMU - 44002 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL -AJJ EMU - 44002 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL -AJJ EMU - 44002 arrives at destination at 10:30.
CGL -AJJ EMU - 44002 departs from source at 08:20.
Advertisement