CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Fri 1223 Km

Train number 12829 is named as CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP and travels 1223km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 17:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 21:10 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 22:23 22:25 83 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 23:15 23:20 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 23:49 23:50 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 01:14 01:15 292 2
CHIRALA - CLX 01:53 01:55 342 2
TENALI JN - TEL 02:33 02:35 399 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:55 04:05 431 2
ELURU - EE 04:41 04:42 490 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 05:24 05:25 538 2
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 06:20 06:22 580 2
TUNI - TUNI 07:38 07:39 684 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 08:38 08:39 747 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 10:20 10:40 780 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:40 11:42 841 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 12:38 12:40 910 2
PALASA - PSA 13:43 13:45 983 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:43 14:45 1057 2
BALUGAN - BALU 15:43 15:45 1133 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 16:50 16:55 1204 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 17:25 Dstn 1223 2

FAQS

CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 covers 1223 kilometer to reach destination.
CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 arrives at destination at 17:25.
CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement