CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Fri 1223 Km

Train number 12829 is named as CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP and travels 1223km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:00 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 10:00 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 11:13 11:15 83 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 11:53 11:55 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 12:24 12:25 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 13:54 13:55 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 14:28 14:30 342 1
TENALI JN - TEL 15:18 15:20 399 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:00 16:10 431 1
ELURU - EE 16:58 17:00 490 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 17:33 17:35 538 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:18 18:20 580 1
TUNI - TUNI 19:53 19:55 684 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:48 20:50 747 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 22:25 22:45 780 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 23:45 23:50 841 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 00:44 00:46 910 2
PALASA - PSA 01:48 01:50 983 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 03:00 03:05 1057 2
BALUGAN - BALU 04:05 04:07 1133 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 05:15 05:20 1204 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 05:55 Dstn 1223 2

FAQS

CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 covers 1223 kilometer to reach destination.
CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 arrives at destination at 05:55.
CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP - 12829 departs from source at 10:00.