CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP [12829] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP [12829] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP12829MASBBSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 21:10 0
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 1 22:18 22:20 82
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 23:30 23:35 137
NELLORE [NLR] 2 00:02 00:03 175
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 01:27 01:28 291
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 02:02 02:04 341
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 02:43 02:45 398
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 04:00 04:15 430
ELURU [EE] 2 05:01 05:02 489
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 05:34 05:35 537
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 06:30 06:32 579
TUNI [TUNI] 2 07:48 07:49 683
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 08:48 08:49 746
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 10:25 10:45 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 11:43 11:45 841
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 12:37 12:39 910
PALASA [PSA] 2 13:43 13:45 983
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 14:40 14:42 1057
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 15:37 15:39 1133
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 16:50 16:55 1204
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 17:20 Dest 1222
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.