CDG-ASR SUPERFAST - 12241 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHANDIGARH (CDG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 248 Km

Train number 12241 is named as CDG-ASR SUPERFAST and travels 248km distance

Train departs from station CHANDIGARH at 16:50 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHANDIGARH - CDG Src 16:50 0 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 17:00 17:02 12 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:52 18:57 113 1
Advertisement
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 19:25 19:26 149 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 19:48 19:53 170 1
BEAS - BEAS 20:28 20:30 206 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 21:25 Dstn 248 1

FAQS

CDG-ASR SUPERFAST - 12241 covers 248 kilometer to reach destination.
CDG-ASR SUPERFAST - 12241 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CDG-ASR SUPERFAST - 12241 arrives at destination at 21:25.
CDG-ASR SUPERFAST - 12241 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement