CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP - 12411 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHANDIGARH (CDG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 248 Km

Train number 12411 is named as CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP and travels 248km distance

Train departs from station CHANDIGARH at 06:40 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 11:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHANDIGARH - CDG Src 06:40 0 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 06:52 06:54 12 1
KHARAR - KARR 07:06 07:08 28 1
NEW MORINDA - NMDA 07:22 07:24 44 1
Advertisement
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:50 09:00 113 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 09:30 09:32 149 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 10:07 10:10 170 1
BEAS - BEAS 10:42 10:44 206 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 11:30 Dstn 248 1

FAQS

CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP - 12411 covers 248 kilometer to reach destination.
CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP - 12411 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP - 12411 arrives at destination at 11:30.
CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP - 12411 departs from source at 06:40.
Advertisement