CBE-RMM WKLY EXP. - 16618 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN (CBE)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Tue 506 Km

Train number 16618 is named as CBE-RMM WKLY EXP. and travels 506km distance

Train departs from station COIMBATORE JN at 19:45 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 06:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
COIMBATORE JN - CBE Src 19:45 0 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 20:13 20:15 51 1
ERODE JN - ED 21:25 21:30 101 1
KODUMUDI - KMD 22:04 22:05 139 1
KARUR - KRR 22:33 22:35 166 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:05 00:10 242 2
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 01:01 01:02 295 2
Advertisement
CHETTINAD - CTND 01:30 01:31 320 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 02:10 02:15 331 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 02:20 02:21 336 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 02:51 02:52 372 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 03:20 03:25 393 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 03:49 03:50 417 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 04:15 04:17 452 2
MANDAPAM - MMM 04:49 04:50 489 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 06:30 Dstn 506 2

FAQS

CBE-RMM WKLY EXP. - 16618 covers 506 kilometer to reach destination.
CBE-RMM WKLY EXP. - 16618 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CBE-RMM WKLY EXP. - 16618 arrives at destination at 06:30.
CBE-RMM WKLY EXP. - 16618 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement