CHERAN EXPRESS - 12674 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN (CBE)MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12674 is named as CHERAN EXPRESS and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station COIMBATORE JN at 22:40 and reaches station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 06:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
COIMBATORE JN - CBE Src 22:40 0 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:18 23:20 51 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:05 00:10 101 2
SALEM JN - SA 00:57 01:00 164 2
Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:58 03:00 284 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:08 04:10 367 2
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 04:58 05:00 428 2
PERAMBUR - PER 05:49 05:50 491 2
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 06:45 Dstn 497 2

FAQS

CHERAN EXPRESS - 12674 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
CHERAN EXPRESS - 12674 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHERAN EXPRESS - 12674 arrives at destination at 06:45.
CHERAN EXPRESS - 12674 departs from source at 22:40.
Advertisement