CAPE-SBC EXPRESS [16525] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS [16525] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS16525CAPESBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 10:30 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 10:45 10:50 15
ERANIEL [ERL] 1 11:09 11:10 33
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 11:25 11:26 48
PARASHSHALA [PASA] 1 11:38 11:39 56
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 1 11:49 11:50 69
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 12:40 12:45 86
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK] 1 12:59 13:00 99
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 1 13:13 13:14 115
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 1 13:18 13:19 118
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 13:29 13:30 127
PARAVUR [PVU] 1 13:40 13:41 138
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 14:02 14:05 151
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 1 14:22 14:23 170
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 14:32 14:33 178
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 14:58 15:00 191
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 15:09 15:10 199
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 15:19 15:21 212
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 15:31 15:32 221
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 15:42 15:43 229
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 16:05 16:08 246
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 1 16:49 16:50 277
TRIUPUNITTURA [TRTR] 1 17:09 17:10 296
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 17:55 18:00 309
ALUVA [AWY] 1 18:22 18:24 326
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 18:34 18:35 335
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 18:49 18:50 351
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 18:57 18:58 357
PUDUKAD [PUK] 1 19:09 19:10 367
THRISUR [TCR] 1 19:37 19:40 381
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 1 19:54 19:55 397
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 20:48 20:50 423
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 21:15 21:20 454
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 22:50 22:55 508
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 23:38 23:40 558
ERODE JN [ED] 2 00:30 00:40 609
SALEM JN [SA] 2 01:37 01:40 671
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 03:03 03:05 784
KUPPAM [KPN] 2 04:28 04:30 833
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 05:08 05:10 867
MALUR [MLO] 2 05:33 05:35 894
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 2 05:59 06:00 914
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 06:18 06:20 924
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 2 06:27 06:28 931
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 06:40 06:45 933
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 07:20 Dest 938
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.