CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 944 Km

Train number 16525 is named as CAPE-SBC EXPRESS and travels 944km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 10:00 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 07:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 10:00 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 10:20 10:25 16 1
ERANIEL - ERL 10:38 10:39 34 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 10:54 10:55 49 1
PARASSALA - PASA 11:10 11:11 57 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 11:22 11:23 70 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 12:40 12:45 87 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 12:59 13:00 100 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 13:09 13:10 116 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 13:14 13:15 119 1
VARKALA - VAK 13:29 13:30 128 1
PARAVUR - PVU 13:44 13:45 139 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 14:07 14:10 152 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 14:29 14:30 171 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 14:39 14:40 179 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 14:58 15:00 192 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 15:09 15:10 200 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 15:23 15:25 213 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 15:34 15:35 222 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 15:44 15:45 230 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 16:22 16:25 247 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 17:04 17:05 278 1
Advertisement
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 17:24 17:25 297 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 17:55 18:00 310 1
ALUVA - AWY 18:23 18:25 326 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 18:34 18:35 336 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 18:59 19:00 351 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 19:09 19:10 357 1
PUDUKAD - PUK 19:24 19:25 368 1
THRISUR - TCR 19:37 19:40 381 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 19:54 19:55 398 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 20:49 20:50 427 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 21:17 21:20 458 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 22:47 22:50 513 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:33 23:35 563 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:30 00:35 613 2
SALEM JN - SA 01:22 01:25 676 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 02:49 02:50 788 2
KUPPAM - KPN 04:24 04:25 840 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 05:03 05:05 874 2
MALUR - MLO 05:34 05:35 901 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 05:59 06:00 921 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 06:15 06:20 930 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 06:24 06:25 937 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 06:38 06:40 940 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 07:25 Dstn 944 2

FAQS

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 covers 944 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 passes through 46 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 arrives at destination at 07:25.
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS - 16525 departs from source at 10:00.
Advertisement