CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST - 22622 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Sun, Tue, Fri 407 Km

Train number 22622 is named as CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST and travels 407km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 22:00 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 05:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 22:00 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 22:17 22:20 16 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 22:49 22:50 47 1
NANGUNERI - NNN 23:00 23:01 61 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 23:37 23:40 89 1
Advertisement
KOVILPATTI - CVP 00:39 00:40 154 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 01:14 01:15 203 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 02:25 02:35 246 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 03:08 03:10 293 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 03:29 03:30 317 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 03:57 03:58 353 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 05:20 Dstn 407 2

FAQS

CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST - 22622 covers 407 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST - 22622 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST - 22622 arrives at destination at 05:20.
CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST - 22622 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement