CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP [16862] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP [16862] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP16862CAPEPDYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 13:50 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 14:05 14:10 15
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 14:38 14:40 46
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 15:20 15:25 88
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 16:23 16:25 153
SATUR [SRT] 1 16:44 16:45 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 17:13 17:15 202
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK] 1 17:34 17:35 224
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 1 18:15 18:20 268
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 1 18:43 18:45 289
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 1 19:18 19:20 324
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 1 19:40 19:45 329
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 1 20:28 20:30 366
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 22:45 22:55 419
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 23:36 23:37 468
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 2 00:04 00:05 508
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 2 00:58 01:00 539
SIRKAZHI [SY] 2 01:24 01:25 559
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 2 01:43 01:45 576
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 2 02:19 02:20 614
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 2 02:29 02:30 618
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 04:20 04:30 661
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 2 05:25 Dest 698
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.