CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Mon 699 Km

Train number 16862 is named as CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. and travels 699km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 13:50 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 05:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 13:50 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 14:05 14:10 16 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 14:40 14:41 47 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 15:20 15:25 89 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 16:24 16:25 154 1
SATUR - SRT 16:44 16:45 176 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 17:13 17:15 203 1
ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 17:39 17:40 225 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 18:35 18:40 269 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 19:04 19:05 290 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 19:39 19:40 325 1
Advertisement
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 20:00 20:05 330 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 20:44 20:45 367 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:05 22:10 420 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 22:58 23:00 469 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 23:36 23:37 509 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 00:08 00:10 540 2
SIRKAZHI - SY 00:34 00:35 560 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 00:56 00:57 577 2
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 01:29 01:30 615 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 01:39 01:40 619 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:20 04:30 662 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 05:25 Dstn 699 2

FAQS

CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 covers 699 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 arrives at destination at 05:25.
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 departs from source at 13:50.
Advertisement