16862 - CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16862 known as CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to PUDUCHERRY [PDY] covering 698 km distance

CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP [16862] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP
CAPEPDYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 13:50 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 14:05 14:10 15
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 14:40 14:41 46
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 15:20 15:25 88
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 16:23 16:25 153
SATUR [SRT] 1 16:44 16:45 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 17:13 17:15 202
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK] 1 17:34 17:35 224
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 1 18:15 18:20 268
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 1 18:43 18:45 289
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 1 19:18 19:20 324
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 1 19:40 19:45 329
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 1 20:28 20:30 366
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 22:15 22:20 419
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 23:28 23:30 468
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 2 00:09 00:10 508
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 2 01:13 01:15 539
SIRKAZHI [SY] 2 01:34 01:35 559
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 2 01:54 01:55 576
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 2 02:29 02:30 614
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 2 02:39 02:40 618
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 04:20 04:30 661
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 2 05:25 Dest 698