CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Mon 699 Km

Train number 16862 is named as CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. and travels 699km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 13:50 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 04:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 13:50 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 14:10 14:15 16 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 14:45 14:46 47 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 15:35 15:40 89 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 16:33 16:35 154 1
SATUR - SRT 16:56 16:58 176 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 17:28 17:30 203 1
ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 17:53 17:55 225 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 18:40 18:45 269 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 19:08 19:10 290 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 20:00 20:05 330 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 20:43 20:45 367 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:10 22:20 420 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 23:05 23:07 469 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 23:40 23:42 509 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 00:23 00:25 540 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 00:58 01:00 577 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 03:05 03:15 662 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 04:30 Dstn 699 2

FAQS

CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 covers 699 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 arrives at destination at 04:30.
CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. - 16862 departs from source at 13:50.