CAPE MUMBAI EXP - 16382 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Daily 2136 Km

Train number 16382 is named as CAPE MUMBAI EXP and travels 2136km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 08:25 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 03:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 08:25 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 08:45 08:50 16 1
ERANIEL - ERL 09:09 09:10 34 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 09:25 09:26 49 1
PARASSALA - PASA 09:36 09:37 57 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 09:48 09:49 70 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 10:15 10:20 87 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 10:45 10:46 116 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 10:51 10:52 119 1
VARKALA - VAK 11:02 11:03 128 1
PARAVUR - PVU 11:13 11:14 139 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 11:30 11:33 152 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 11:55 11:56 179 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 12:12 12:14 192 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 12:24 12:25 200 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 12:37 12:39 213 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 12:49 12:50 222 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 13:00 13:01 230 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 13:22 13:25 247 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 14:55 15:00 310 1
ALUVA - AWY 15:20 15:22 326 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 15:32 15:33 336 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 15:48 15:49 351 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 15:56 15:57 357 1
THRISUR - TCR 16:30 16:33 381 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 16:46 16:47 398 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 17:33 17:35 427 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 18:03 18:05 458 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 20:22 20:25 513 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:10 21:12 563 1
ERODE JN - ED 22:05 22:10 613 1
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 23:02 23:05 676 1
BOMMIDI - BQI 23:38 23:40 719 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:05 01:07 796 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 02:55 03:00 879 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 04:13 04:15 942 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 05:25 05:30 984 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 05:50 06:00 994 2
KODURU - KOU 06:40 06:41 1034 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 07:20 07:21 1068 2
NANDALUR - NRE 07:39 07:40 1079 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 08:20 08:22 1119 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 08:54 08:55 1158 2
KONDAPURAM - KDP 09:34 09:35 1199 2
TADIPATRI - TU 10:03 10:05 1227 2
GOOTY - GY 10:44 10:45 1275 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 11:15 11:25 1303 2
12:10 12:12 1355 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 12:48 12:50 1396 2
RAICHUR - RC 13:20 13:22 1424 2
YADGIR - YG 14:10 14:12 1493 2
WADI - WADI 15:50 15:55 1532 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 16:27 16:30 1569 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 18:30 18:40 1681 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 19:35 19:37 1760 2
DAUND JN - DD 21:50 21:55 1869 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 23:25 23:35 1945 2
LONAVALA - LNL 00:43 00:45 2009 3
KARJAT - KJT 01:33 01:35 2037 3
KALYAN JN - KYN 02:27 02:30 2083 3
THANE - TNA 02:43 02:45 2103 3
DADAR - DR 03:12 03:15 2128 3
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 03:40 Dstn 2136 3

FAQS

CAPE MUMBAI EXP - 16382 covers 2136 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE MUMBAI EXP - 16382 passes through 63 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE MUMBAI EXP - 16382 arrives at destination at 03:40.
CAPE MUMBAI EXP - 16382 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement