16382 - CAPE MUMBAI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
CAPE MUMBAI EXP [16382] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
CAPECSMTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 06:40 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 06:55 07:00 15
ERANIEL [ERL] 1 07:18 07:19 33
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 07:43 07:44 48
PARASHSHALA [PASA] 1 08:05 08:06 56
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 1 08:20 08:21 69
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 08:50 08:55 86
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 1 09:20 09:21 115
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 1 09:26 09:27 118
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 09:39 09:40 127
PARAVUR [PVU] 1 09:53 09:54 138
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 10:10 10:15 151
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 10:49 10:50 178
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 11:13 11:15 191
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 11:25 11:26 199
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 11:36 11:38 212
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 11:48 11:49 221
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 11:59 12:00 229
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 12:25 12:28 246
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 13:40 13:45 309
ALUVA [AWY] 1 14:05 14:07 326
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 14:17 14:18 335
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 14:42 14:43 351
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 14:50 14:51 357
THRISUR [TCR] 1 15:22 15:25 381
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 1 15:40 15:41 397
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 16:13 16:15 423
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 16:45 16:50 454
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 18:02 18:05 508
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 18:48 18:50 558
ERODE JN [ED] 1 19:50 20:00 609
SALEM JN [SA] 1 20:55 21:00 671
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 23:15 23:20 791
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 00:45 00:50 875
PAKALA JN [PAK] 2 02:19 02:20 937
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 03:15 03:20 979
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 03:40 03:50 989
KODURU [KOU] 2 04:29 04:30 1030
RAZAMPETA [RJP] 2 04:59 05:00 1063
NANDALUR [NRE] 2 05:18 05:20 1075
CUDDAPAH [HX] 2 05:58 06:00 1114
YERRAGUNTLA [YA] 2 06:33 06:35 1153
KONDAPURAM [KDP] 2 07:23 07:25 1195
TADIPATRI [TU] 2 07:58 08:00 1223
GOOTY [GY] 2 08:58 09:00 1271
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 2 09:35 09:40 1299
ADONI [AD] 2 10:28 10:30 1351
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM] 2 11:13 11:15 1392
RAICHUR [RC] 2 11:58 12:00 1420
YADGIR [YG] 2 13:13 13:15 1489
WADI [WADI] 2 17:35 17:40 1528
GULBARGA [GR] 2 18:10 18:13 1564
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 2 20:05 20:15 1677
KURDUVADI [KWV] 2 21:28 21:30 1756
DAUND JN [DD] 2 23:15 23:20 1865
PUNE JN [PUNE] 3 00:35 00:50 1940
LONAVALA [LNL] 3 01:49 01:50 2004
KARJAT [KJT] 3 02:39 02:40 2032
KALYAN JN [KYN] 3 03:22 03:25 2078
THANE [TNA] 3 03:43 03:45 2099
DADAR [DR] 3 04:09 04:12 2123
CSMT 3 04:40 Dest 2132