12634 - CAPE-MS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12634 known as CAPE-MS EXP runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 735 km distance

CAPE-MS EXP [12634] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-MS EXP
CAPEMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 17:20 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 17:35 17:40 15
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 18:10 18:11 46
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 18:55 19:05 88
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 20:09 20:10 153
SATUR [SRT] 1 20:29 20:30 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 21:03 21:05 202
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 21:50 21:55 245
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 22:50 22:52 311
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 00:20 00:25 405
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 02:10 02:12 522
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 03:10 03:15 577
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 2 03:48 03:50 614
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 2 04:13 04:15 644
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 04:48 04:50 680
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 05:18 05:20 711
MAMBALAM [MBM] 2 05:39 05:40 728
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 06:25 Dest 735