CAPE-MS EXP. - 12634 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 742 Km

Train number 12634 is named as CAPE-MS EXP. and travels 742km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 17:20 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 17:20 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 17:35 17:40 16 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 18:10 18:11 47 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 19:00 19:05 89 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 20:11 20:12 154 1
SATUR - SRT 20:34 20:35 176 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 21:03 21:05 203 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 22:00 22:05 246 1
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 23:08 23:10 312 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:30 00:35 406 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:23 02:25 529 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 03:15 03:20 584 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 03:54 03:55 621 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 04:19 04:20 651 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 04:53 04:55 687 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:24 05:25 717 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:44 05:45 735 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:25 Dstn 742 2

FAQS

CAPE-MS EXP. - 12634 covers 742 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE-MS EXP. - 12634 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE-MS EXP. - 12634 arrives at destination at 06:25.
CAPE-MS EXP. - 12634 departs from source at 17:20.
Advertisement