CAPE-MS EXP [12634] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CAPE-MS EXP [12634] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-MS EXP12634CAPEMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 17:20 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 17:35 17:40 15
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 18:09 18:10 46
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 18:55 19:05 88
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 20:09 20:10 153
SATUR [SRT] 1 20:29 20:30 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 21:03 21:05 202
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 21:45 21:50 245
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 22:50 22:52 311
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 00:20 00:25 405
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 02:08 02:10 528
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 03:30 03:35 582
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 2 04:08 04:10 620
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 2 04:33 04:35 650
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 05:13 05:15 685
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 05:43 05:45 716
MAMBALAM [MBM] 2 06:03 06:05 734
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 06:45 Dest 741
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.