CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sat 2408 Km

Train number 12666 is named as CAPE HWH EXP and travels 2408km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 08:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 03:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 08:00 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 08:20 08:25 16 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 09:35 09:40 89 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 10:13 10:15 118 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 10:49 10:50 154 1
SATUR - SRT 11:14 11:15 176 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 11:38 11:40 203 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 12:45 12:50 246 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 13:21 13:22 286 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 13:45 13:50 312 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 16:10 16:20 406 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 16:39 16:40 418 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 17:19 17:20 476 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 17:50 17:52 529 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:00 19:05 584 1
Advertisement
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 20:04 20:05 651 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:38 20:40 687 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:09 21:10 717 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:05 22:30 742 1
NELLORE - NLR 01:29 01:30 922 2
ONGOLE - OGL 02:54 02:55 1038 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:20 05:25 1177 2
ELURU - EE 06:14 06:15 1236 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:40 07:42 1326 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 11:40 12:00 1526 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 16:00 16:02 1803 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:40 1950 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:07 19:12 1969 2
CUTTACK - CTC 19:49 19:54 1996 2
BALASORE - BLS 22:47 22:49 2174 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 00:30 01:00 2292 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 03:10 Dstn 2408 3

FAQS

CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 covers 2408 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 arrives at destination at 03:10.
CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 departs from source at 08:00.
Advertisement