CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sat 2408 Km

Train number 12666 is named as CAPE HWH EXP and travels 2408km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 05:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 23:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 05:10 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 05:55 06:00 16 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 07:55 08:00 89 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 08:53 08:55 154 1
SATUR - SRT 09:16 09:18 176 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 09:43 09:45 203 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 10:55 11:00 246 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 12:00 12:05 312 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 13:40 13:45 406 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 14:03 14:05 418 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 14:44 14:45 476 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 15:18 15:20 529 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 16:10 16:15 584 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 17:08 17:10 651 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:38 17:40 687 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:08 18:10 717 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:50 19:10 742 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:34 22:35 922 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:54 23:55 1038 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:55 02:05 1177 2
ELURU - EE 02:54 02:55 1236 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:13 04:15 1326 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 09:10 09:30 1526 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 13:20 13:25 1803 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:20 15:40 1950 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 16:00 16:05 1969 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:45 16:50 1996 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 19:08 19:10 2112 2
BALASORE - BLS 19:58 20:00 2174 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 21:40 21:45 2292 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 23:55 Dstn 2408 2

FAQS

CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 covers 2408 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 arrives at destination at 23:55.
CAPE HWH EXP - 12666 departs from source at 05:10.