CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS - 15905 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Thu 4273 Km

Train number 15905 is named as CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS and travels 4273km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 23:00 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 06:40 [day 5]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 23:00 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 23:20 23:25 16 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 00:40 00:45 87 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 01:40 01:43 152 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 02:38 02:40 213 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 03:42 03:45 247 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 05:20 05:25 310 2
ALUVA - AWY 05:43 05:45 326 2
THRISUR - TCR 06:27 06:30 381 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 08:07 08:10 458 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 09:27 09:30 513 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 10:13 10:15 563 2
ERODE JN - ED 11:10 11:15 613 2
SALEM JN - SA 12:07 12:10 676 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 13:53 13:55 796 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 15:00 15:05 879 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 17:15 17:25 1012 2
NELLORE - NLR 19:23 19:25 1134 2
ONGOLE - OGL 20:48 20:50 1250 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:30 23:40 1388 2
ELURU - EE 00:23 00:25 1448 3
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:56 01:58 1537 3
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 02:41 02:42 1588 3
DUVVADA - DVD 05:38 05:40 1721 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 06:15 06:35 1739 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:35 07:40 1799 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 08:35 08:37 1869 3
PALASA - PSA 09:48 09:50 1942 3
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:55 11:00 2015 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:15 13:35 2162 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 14:03 14:08 2181 3
CUTTACK - CTC 14:33 14:38 2209 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 16:38 16:40 2324 3
BALASORE - BLS 17:25 17:27 2387 3
HIJILLI - HIJ 18:59 19:00 2498 3
MIDNAPORE - MDN 20:10 20:12 2521 3
BANKURA - BQA 21:28 21:30 2624 3
ADRA JN - ADRA 22:20 22:25 2677 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 23:40 23:50 2718 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:25 00:45 2760 4
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 03:32 03:37 2878 4
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 06:15 06:25 2999 4
KISHANGANJ - KNE 08:25 08:27 3144 4
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 10:10 10:20 3232 4
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ 14:00 14:05 3400 4
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 15:01 15:02 3481 4
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 15:45 15:50 3509 4
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 16:27 16:29 3589 4
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:10 19:25 3717 4
JAGI ROAD - JID 20:29 20:30 3774 4
LUMDING JN - LMG 22:33 22:37 3898 4
DIPHU - DPU 23:10 23:11 3930 4
DIMAPUR - DMV 23:50 23:57 3967 4
FURKATING JN - FKG 01:50 01:52 4037 5
MARIANI JN - MXN 02:30 02:35 4075 5
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 05:00 05:10 4231 5
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 06:40 Dstn 4273 5

FAQS

CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS - 15905 covers 4273 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS - 15905 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS - 15905 arrives at destination at 06:40.
CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS - 15905 departs from source at 23:00.
Advertisement