12641 - CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12641 known as CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] covering 2908 km distance

CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP [12641] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
CAPENZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 1 Src 19:15 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 19:35 19:40 15
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 21:10 21:15 88
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 21:40 21:41 117
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 22:14 22:15 153
SATUR [SRT] 1 22:34 22:35 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 23:06 23:07 202
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 00:25 00:30 245
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 01:04 01:05 285
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 01:26 01:27 311
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 02:55 03:00 405
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 04:45 04:47 522
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 05:50 05:55 577
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 07:28 07:30 680
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 07:58 08:00 711
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 08:50 09:05 735
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 15:55 16:10 1170
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 23:05 23:15 1616
NAGPUR [NGP] 3 02:00 02:10 1827
BETUL [BZU] 3 04:32 04:33 2017
ITARSI JN [ET] 3 06:25 06:30 2124
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 3 08:05 08:15 2216
JHANSI JN [JHS] 3 12:00 12:10 2505
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 3 15:10 15:15 2721
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 3 18:00 Dest 2908