CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANNUR (CAN)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Daily 283 Km

Train number 16306 is named as CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP and travels 283km distance

Train departs from station KANNUR at 14:35 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 21:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANNUR - CAN Src 14:35 0 1
THALASSERY - TLY 14:54 14:55 21 1
MAHE - MAHE 15:04 15:05 31 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 15:14 15:15 43 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 15:52 15:55 90 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 16:19 16:20 115 1
TANUR - TA 16:29 16:30 123 1
TIRUR - TIR 16:39 16:40 131 1
Advertisement
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 16:54 16:55 146 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 17:35 17:40 176 1
THRISUR - TCR 18:33 18:35 208 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 18:54 18:55 232 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 19:02 19:03 239 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 19:24 19:25 254 1
ALUVA - AWY 19:43 19:45 263 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:13 20:15 280 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 21:00 Dstn 283 1

FAQS

CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 covers 283 kilometer to reach destination.
CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 arrives at destination at 21:00.
CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 departs from source at 14:35.
Advertisement