CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KANNUR (CAN)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Daily 283 Km

Train number 16306 is named as CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP and travels 283km distance

Train departs from station KANNUR at 14:50 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 20:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANNUR - CAN Src 14:50 0 1
THALASSERY - TLY 15:08 15:09 21 1
MAHE - MAHE 15:17 15:18 31 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 15:29 15:30 43 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 16:07 16:10 90 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 16:34 16:35 115 1
TANUR - TA 16:42 16:43 123 1
TIRUR - TIR 16:50 16:51 131 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 17:05 17:06 146 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 17:50 17:55 176 1
THRISUR - TCR 18:33 18:35 208 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 18:59 19:00 232 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 19:06 19:07 239 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 19:21 19:22 254 1
ALUVA - AWY 19:31 19:33 263 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:08 20:10 280 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 20:50 Dstn 283 1

FAQS

CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 covers 283 kilometer to reach destination.
CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 arrives at destination at 20:50.
CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP - 16306 departs from source at 14:50.