16306 - CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16306 known as CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP runs from KANNUR [CAN] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 282 km distance

CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXP [16306] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAN-ERS INTERCITY EXPCANERSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANNUR [CAN]1 Src 14:35 0
THALASSERY [TLY]1 14:54 14:55 21
MAHE [MAHE]1 15:04 15:05 30
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 15:14 15:15 43
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 15:57 16:00 89
PARPANANGADI [PGI]1 16:24 16:25 114
TANUR [TA]1 16:34 16:35 122
TIRUR [TIR]1 16:43 16:45 130
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]1 16:59 17:00 145
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 17:42 17:45 175
THRISUR [TCR]1 18:32 18:35 208
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK]1 18:54 18:55 232
CHALAKUDI [CKI]1 19:02 19:03 238
ANGAMALI [AFK]1 19:24 19:25 254
ALUVA [AWY]1 19:43 19:45 263
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 20:13 20:15 280
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 21:00 Dest 282