CAN-BAND EXPRESS - 16528 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANNUR (CAN)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Daily 662 Km

Train number 16528 is named as CAN-BAND EXPRESS and travels 662km distance

Train departs from station KANNUR at 18:05 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANNUR - CAN Src 18:05 0 1
THALASSERY - TLY 18:23 18:25 21 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 18:43 18:45 43 1
QUILANDI - QLD 19:04 19:05 65 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 19:22 19:25 90 1
TIRUR - TIR 19:59 20:00 131 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 20:19 20:20 146 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 21:05 21:10 176 1
Advertisement
PALAKKAD - PGT 21:47 21:50 220 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:07 23:10 274 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:53 23:55 325 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:40 00:45 375 2
SALEM JN - SA 01:37 01:40 438 2
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 03:28 03:30 504 2
HOSUR - HSRA 05:08 05:10 596 2
CARMELARAM - CRLM 05:46 05:47 631 2
BANASWADI - BAND 06:49 06:50 647 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 08:00 Dstn 662 2

FAQS

CAN-BAND EXPRESS - 16528 covers 662 kilometer to reach destination.
CAN-BAND EXPRESS - 16528 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAN-BAND EXPRESS - 16528 arrives at destination at 08:00.
CAN-BAND EXPRESS - 16528 departs from source at 18:05.
Advertisement