CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP - 16308 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANNUR (CAN)ALAPPUZHA (ALLP)
Daily 339 Km

Train number 16308 is named as CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP and travels 339km distance

Train departs from station KANNUR at 05:00 and reaches station ALAPPUZHA at 13:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANNUR - CAN Src 05:00 0 1
THALASSERY - TLY 05:19 05:20 21 1
MAHE - MAHE 05:29 05:30 31 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 05:39 05:40 43 1
PAYYOLI - PYOL 05:44 05:45 53 1
QUILANDI - QLD 05:59 06:00 65 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 06:27 06:30 90 1
FEROK - FK 06:44 06:45 99 1
VALLIKUNNU - VLI 06:54 06:55 110 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 07:04 07:05 115 1
TANUR - TA 07:14 07:15 123 1
TIRUR - TIR 07:24 07:25 131 1
TIRUNNAVAYA - TUA 07:34 07:35 139 1
Advertisement
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 07:44 07:45 146 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 08:09 08:10 164 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 08:35 08:40 176 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 09:09 09:10 192 1
THRISUR - TCR 09:28 09:30 208 1
PUDUKAD - PUK 09:44 09:45 222 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 09:54 09:55 232 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 10:01 10:02 239 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 10:34 10:35 254 1
ALUVA - AWY 10:43 10:45 263 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 10:58 11:00 280 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 11:25 11:30 283 1
TURAVUR - TUVR 12:14 12:15 305 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 12:24 12:25 316 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 13:15 Dstn 339 1

FAQS

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP - 16308 covers 339 kilometer to reach destination.
CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP - 16308 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP - 16308 arrives at destination at 13:15.
CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP - 16308 departs from source at 05:00.
Advertisement