CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI [12081] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI [12081] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI12081CANTVCJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANNUR [CAN] 1 Src 04:50 0
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 05:03 05:05 20
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 05:23 05:25 42
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 06:00 06:05 89
TIRUR [TIR] 1 06:43 06:45 130
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 07:40 07:50 175
THRISUR [TCR] 1 08:23 08:25 208
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 09:42 09:45 279
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 10:48 10:50 342
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 11:09 11:10 368
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 11:20 11:21 377
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 11:31 11:32 389
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 11:44 11:45 397
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 12:28 12:30 438
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 13:55 Dest 502
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.