SATAVAHANA EXP - 12713 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 350 Km

Train number 12713 is named as SATAVAHANA EXP and travels 350km distance

Train departs from station VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:25 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA Src 06:25 0 1
MADHIRA - MDR 07:11 07:12 56 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 07:38 07:40 100 1
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 08:04 08:05 123 1
Advertisement
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 08:21 08:22 147 1
KESAMUDRAM - KDM 08:37 08:38 163 1
WARANGAL - WL 09:18 09:20 208 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 09:33 09:35 218 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 11:55 Dstn 350 1

FAQS

SATAVAHANA EXP - 12713 covers 350 kilometer to reach destination.
SATAVAHANA EXP - 12713 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SATAVAHANA EXP - 12713 arrives at destination at 11:55.
SATAVAHANA EXP - 12713 departs from source at 06:25.
Advertisement