BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36846 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36846 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 16:40 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 18:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 16:40 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 16:46 16:47 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 16:51 16:52 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 16:56 16:57 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 16:58 16:59 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 17:02 17:03 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 17:05 17:06 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 17:09 17:10 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 17:12 17:13 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 17:17 17:18 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 17:20 17:21 39 1
CHERAGRAM BH - CRAE 17:23 17:24 41 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 17:24 17:25 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 17:28 17:29 46 1
Advertisement
BELMURI - BMAE 17:31 17:32 48 1
PORABAZAR - PBZ 17:33 17:34 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 17:37 17:38 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 17:41 17:42 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 17:45 17:46 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 17:48 17:49 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 17:50 17:51 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 17:53 17:54 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 17:57 17:58 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 18:00 18:01 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 18:03 18:04 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 18:07 18:08 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 18:11 18:12 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 18:17 18:18 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 18:20 18:21 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 18:45 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36846 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36846 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36846 arrives at destination at 18:45.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36846 departs from source at 16:40.
Advertisement