BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36840 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 13:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 15:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 13:10 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 13:16 13:17 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 13:21 13:22 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 13:26 13:27 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 13:28 13:29 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 13:32 13:33 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 13:35 13:36 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 13:39 13:40 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 13:42 13:43 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 13:47 13:48 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 13:51 13:52 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 13:55 13:56 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 13:59 14:00 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 14:02 14:03 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 14:04 14:05 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 14:13 14:14 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 14:18 14:19 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 14:22 14:23 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 14:25 14:26 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 14:27 14:28 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 14:30 14:31 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 14:34 14:35 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 14:37 14:38 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 14:40 14:41 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 14:44 14:45 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 14:48 14:49 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 14:54 14:55 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 14:56 14:57 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 15:25 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36840 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36840 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36840 arrives at destination at 15:25.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36840 departs from source at 13:10.
Advertisement