BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36838 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36838 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 11:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 14:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 11:45 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 11:51 11:52 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 11:54 11:55 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 12:00 12:01 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 12:05 12:06 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 12:09 12:10 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 12:13 12:14 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 12:19 12:20 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 12:24 12:25 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 12:30 12:31 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 12:34 12:35 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 12:40 12:41 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 12:44 12:45 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 12:48 12:49 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 12:52 12:53 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 12:57 12:58 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 13:03 13:04 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 13:07 13:08 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 13:11 13:12 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 13:15 13:16 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 13:20 13:21 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 13:25 13:26 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 13:33 13:34 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 13:38 13:39 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 13:43 13:44 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 13:48 13:51 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 13:56 13:57 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 13:59 14:00 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 14:15 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36838 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36838 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36838 arrives at destination at 14:15.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36838 departs from source at 11:45.
Advertisement