BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36836 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36836 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 11:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 11:10 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 11:16 11:17 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 11:21 11:22 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 11:26 11:27 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 11:30 11:31 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 11:31 11:32 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 11:35 11:36 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 11:39 11:40 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 11:42 11:43 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 11:47 11:48 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 11:50 11:51 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 11:54 11:55 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 11:57 11:58 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 12:00 12:01 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 12:02 12:03 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 12:06 12:07 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 12:10 12:11 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 12:14 12:15 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 12:17 12:18 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 12:19 12:20 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 12:22 12:23 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 12:26 12:27 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 12:39 12:40 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 12:43 12:44 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 12:47 12:48 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 12:51 12:52 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 12:57 12:58 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 13:00 13:01 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:15 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36836 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36836 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36836 arrives at destination at 13:15.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36836 departs from source at 11:10.
Advertisement