BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36828 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 08:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 08:10 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 08:15 08:16 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 08:20 08:21 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 08:25 08:26 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 08:28 08:29 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 08:32 08:33 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 08:35 08:36 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 08:38 08:39 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 08:42 08:43 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 08:47 08:48 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 08:50 08:51 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 08:55 08:56 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 08:58 08:59 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 09:01 09:02 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 09:02 09:03 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 09:07 09:08 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 09:10 09:11 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 09:15 09:16 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 09:18 09:19 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 09:20 09:21 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 09:28 09:29 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 09:33 09:34 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 09:42 09:43 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 09:45 09:46 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 09:50 09:51 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 09:54 09:55 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 10:00 10:01 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 10:03 10:04 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:15 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36828 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36828 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36828 arrives at destination at 10:15.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36828 departs from source at 08:10.
Advertisement