BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36826 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36826 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 07:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:37 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 07:35 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 07:40 07:41 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 07:45 07:46 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 07:50 07:51 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 07:53 07:54 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 07:57 07:58 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 08:00 08:01 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 08:03 08:04 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 08:06 08:07 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 08:11 08:12 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 08:14 08:15 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 08:18 08:19 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 08:21 08:22 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 08:24 08:25 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 08:27 08:28 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 08:30 08:31 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 08:35 08:36 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 08:38 08:39 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 08:41 08:42 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 08:43 08:44 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 08:47 08:48 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 08:51 08:52 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 08:53 08:54 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 08:56 08:57 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 09:00 09:01 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 09:04 09:05 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 09:10 09:11 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 09:13 09:14 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:37 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36826 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36826 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36826 arrives at destination at 09:37.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36826 departs from source at 07:35.
Advertisement