BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36824 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36824 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 07:22 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 07:22 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 07:28 07:29 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 07:33 07:34 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 07:38 07:39 17 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 07:43 07:44 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 07:46 07:47 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 07:51 07:52 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 07:53 07:54 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 07:58 07:59 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 08:01 08:02 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 08:05 08:06 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 08:08 08:09 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 08:11 08:12 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 08:14 08:15 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 08:18 08:19 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 08:23 08:24 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 08:27 08:28 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 08:30 08:31 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 08:32 08:33 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 08:36 08:37 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 08:40 08:41 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 08:42 08:43 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 08:46 08:47 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 08:50 08:51 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 08:54 08:55 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 09:00 09:01 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 09:03 09:04 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:25 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36824 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36824 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36824 arrives at destination at 09:25.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36824 departs from source at 07:22.
Advertisement