BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36822 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36822 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 06:48 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 08:57 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 06:48 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 06:53 06:54 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 06:58 06:59 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 07:03 07:04 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 07:06 07:07 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 07:10 07:11 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 07:13 07:14 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 07:16 07:17 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 07:20 07:21 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 07:25 07:26 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 07:28 07:29 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 07:33 07:34 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 07:36 07:37 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 07:39 07:40 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 07:42 07:43 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 07:44 07:45 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 07:50 07:51 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 07:52 07:53 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 07:56 07:57 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 07:58 07:59 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 08:00 08:01 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 08:05 08:06 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 08:12 08:13 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 08:14 08:15 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 08:19 08:20 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 08:23 08:24 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 08:29 08:30 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 08:32 08:33 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 08:57 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36822 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36822 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36822 arrives at destination at 08:57.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36822 departs from source at 06:48.
Advertisement