BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36820 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36820 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 06:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 06:10 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 06:15 06:16 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 06:20 06:21 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 06:25 06:26 17 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 06:28 06:29 20 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 06:32 06:33 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 06:35 06:36 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 06:39 06:40 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 06:42 06:43 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 06:47 06:48 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 06:50 06:51 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 06:54 06:55 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 06:57 06:58 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 07:00 07:01 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 07:02 07:03 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 07:06 07:07 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 07:10 07:11 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 07:14 07:15 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 07:17 07:18 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 07:19 07:20 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 07:25 07:26 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 07:29 07:30 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 07:36 07:37 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 07:40 07:41 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 07:42 07:43 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 07:47 07:48 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 07:53 07:54 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 07:56 07:57 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 08:15 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36820 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36820 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36820 arrives at destination at 08:15.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36820 departs from source at 06:10.
Advertisement