36856 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36856 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36856] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 20:20 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 20:25 20:26 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 20:30 20:31 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 20:35 20:36 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 20:38 20:39 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 20:41 20:42 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 20:44 20:45 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 20:49 20:50 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 20:52 20:53 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 20:57 20:58 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 21:00 21:01 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 21:04 21:05 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 21:07 21:08 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 21:10 21:11 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 21:13 21:14 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 21:17 21:18 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 21:22 21:23 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 21:26 21:27 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 21:29 21:30 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 21:31 21:32 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 21:35 21:36 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 21:39 21:40 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 21:41 21:42 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 21:45 21:46 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 21:49 21:50 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 21:53 21:54 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 21:59 22:00 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 22:02 22:03 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 22:25 Dest 94