36856 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36856 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36856] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 20:20 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 20:25 20:26 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 20:30 20:31 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 20:35 20:36 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 20:38 20:39 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 20:42 20:43 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 20:45 20:46 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 20:50 20:51 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 20:53 20:54 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 20:58 20:59 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 21:01 21:02 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 21:05 21:06 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 21:08 21:09 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 21:11 21:12 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 21:14 21:15 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 21:18 21:19 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 21:23 21:24 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 21:27 21:28 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 21:30 21:31 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 21:32 21:33 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 21:36 21:37 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 21:40 21:41 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 21:42 21:43 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 21:46 21:47 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 21:50 21:51 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 21:54 21:55 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 22:00 22:01 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 22:03 22:04 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 22:25 Dest 95