36856 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36856 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36856] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 Src 20:20 0
GRP1 20:25 20:26 6
SKG1 20:30 20:31 11
PRAE1 20:35 20:36 16
CHC1 20:38 20:39 19
MSAE1 20:41 20:42 22
NBAE1 20:44 20:45 25
JRAE1 20:49 20:50 29
JPQ1 20:52 20:53 32
GRAE1 20:57 20:58 36
HIH1 21:00 21:01 39
SHBC1 21:04 21:05 43
DNHL1 21:07 21:08 45
BMAE1 21:10 21:11 47
PBZ1 21:13 21:14 49
CDAE1 21:17 21:18 54
MDSE1 21:22 21:23 58
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 21:26 21:27 61
BLAE1 21:29 21:30 63
MBE1 21:31 21:32 65
BRPA1 21:35 21:36 68
BPAE1 21:39 21:40 72
JOX1 21:41 21:42 74
GBRA1 21:45 21:46 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 21:49 21:50 79
BZL1 21:53 21:54 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 21:59 22:00 87
LLH1 22:02 22:03 89
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 22:25 Dest 94