BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37848 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 107 Km

Train number 37848 is named as BWN-HWH LOCAL and travels 107km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 18:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 20:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 18:00 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 18:06 18:07 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 18:11 18:12 12 1
PALSIT - PLAE 18:14 18:15 15 1
RASULPUR - RSLR 18:18 18:19 19 1
NIMO - NMF 18:22 18:23 22 1
MEMARI - MYM 18:25 18:26 25 1
BAGILA - BGF 18:28 18:29 29 1
DEBIPUR - DBP 18:32 18:33 32 1
BAINCHI - BOI 18:36 18:37 37 1
BAINCHIGRAM - BCGM 18:39 18:40 39 1
SIMLAGARH - SLG 18:42 18:43 41 1
PUNDOOAH - PDA 18:46 18:47 46 1
KHANYAN - KHN 18:51 18:52 52 1
TALANDU - TLO 18:55 18:56 57 1
MAGRA - MUG 18:59 19:00 60 1
Advertisement
ADI SAPTAGRAM - ADST 19:02 19:03 64 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 19:16 19:18 67 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 19:22 19:23 69 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 19:26 19:27 71 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 19:29 19:30 74 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 19:32 19:33 76 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 19:35 19:36 78 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 19:38 19:39 82 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 19:41 19:42 84 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 19:44 19:45 87 1
RISHRA - RIS 19:48 19:49 90 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 19:52 19:53 93 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 19:54 19:55 95 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 19:57 19:58 97 1
BALLY - BLY 19:59 20:00 98 1
BELUR - BEQ 20:02 20:03 100 1
LILUAH - LLH 20:06 20:07 102 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 20:22 Dest 107 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37848 covers 107 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37848 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37848 arrives at destination at 20:22.
BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37848 departs from source at 18:00.
Advertisement