BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 107 Km

Train number 37828 is named as BWN-HWH LOCAL and travels 107km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 08:22 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:38 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 08:22 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 08:28 08:29 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 08:33 08:34 12 1
PALSIT - PLAE 08:37 08:38 15 1
RASULPUR - RSLR 08:41 08:42 19 1
NIMO - NMF 08:44 08:45 22 1
MEMARI - MYM 08:48 08:49 25 1
BAGILA - BGF 08:51 08:52 29 1
DEBIPUR - DBP 08:54 08:55 32 1
BAINCHI - BOI 08:59 09:00 37 1
BAINCHIGRAM - BCGM 09:03 09:04 39 1
SIMLAGARH - SLG 09:08 09:09 41 1
PUNDOOAH - PDA 09:13 09:14 46 1
Advertisement
KHANYAN - KHN 09:17 09:18 52 1
TALANDU - TLO 09:21 09:22 57 1
MAGRA - MUG 09:25 09:26 60 1
ADI SAPTAGRAM - ADST 09:29 09:30 64 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 09:37 09:38 67 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 09:41 09:42 69 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 09:45 09:46 71 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 09:48 09:49 74 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 09:51 09:52 76 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 09:54 09:55 78 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 09:57 09:58 82 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 10:00 10:01 84 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 10:03 10:04 87 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:38 Dest 107 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37828 covers 107 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37828 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37828 arrives at destination at 10:38.
BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37828 departs from source at 08:22.
Advertisement