BVJ - SHM EXP [22829] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BVJ - SHM EXP [22829] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BVJ - SHM EXP22829BHUJSHMMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUJ [BHUJ] 1 Src 14:00 0
ADIPUR [AI] 1 14:42 14:44 48
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] 1 15:00 15:25 57
BHACHAU BG [BCOB] 1 15:55 15:57 94
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB] 1 16:20 16:22 110
DHRANGDHRA [DHG] 1 17:59 18:01 227
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 21:05 21:30 358
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 22:29 22:30 422
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 23:39 23:55 458
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 03:45 03:55 720
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 04:48 04:50 764
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 05:50 06:00 819
SHUJALPUR [SJP] 2 07:18 07:20 923
BAIRAGARH [BIH] 2 08:25 08:27 993
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 09:43 09:45 1056
BINA JN [BINA] 2 11:35 11:45 1141
SAUGOR [SGO] 2 12:58 13:00 1216
DAMOH [DMO] 2 13:58 14:00 1293
KATNI MURWARA [KMZ] 2 16:00 16:05 1402
SHAHDOL [SDL] 2 18:08 18:10 1528
ANUPPUR JN [APR] 2 18:45 18:50 1569
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 21:40 21:55 1720
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 22:43 22:48 1773
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 23:50 23:55 1851
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 3 01:20 01:25 1924
ROURKELA [ROU] 3 02:43 02:53 2025
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 3 04:18 04:23 2129
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 3 05:30 05:40 2192
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 07:50 07:55 2327
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 09:38 09:40 2437
SHALIMAR [SHM] 3 09:55 Dest 2442
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.