BVC BDTS EXPRES - 12972 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Daily 778 Km

Train number 12972 is named as BVC BDTS EXPRES and travels 778km distance

Train departs from station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 18:30 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC Src 18:30 0 1
BHAVANAGAR PARA - BVP 18:38 18:39 3 1
SIHOR GUJARAT - SOJN 18:59 19:00 21 1
SONGADH - SGD 19:05 19:07 28 1
DHOLA JN - DLJ 19:27 19:29 49 1
BOTAD JN - BTD 20:01 20:03 92 1
RANPUR - RUR 20:23 20:24 114 1
LIMBDI - LM 20:45 20:46 141 1
JORAWARNAGAR JN - JVN 21:03 21:04 164 1
SURENDRANAGAR G - SRGT 21:09 21:10 167 1
Advertisement
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 22:28 22:30 232 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 23:40 23:59 298 1
NADIAD JN - ND 00:44 00:46 343 2
ANAND JN - ANND 01:04 01:06 362 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 01:47 01:52 397 2
SURAT - ST 03:45 03:50 526 2
NAVSARI - NVS 04:07 04:09 556 2
VALSAD - BL 04:41 04:43 595 2
VAPI - VAPI 05:03 05:05 619 2
BORIVALI - BVI 07:49 07:52 759 2
ANDHERI - ADH 08:11 08:13 771 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 08:35 Dstn 778 2

FAQS

BVC BDTS EXPRES - 12972 covers 778 kilometer to reach destination.
BVC BDTS EXPRES - 12972 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BVC BDTS EXPRES - 12972 arrives at destination at 08:35.
BVC BDTS EXPRES - 12972 departs from source at 18:30.
Advertisement