BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Tue 2309 Km

Train number 12941 is named as BVC ASANSOL EXP and travels 2309km distance

Train departs from station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 17:45 and reaches station ASANSOL JN at 10:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC Src 17:45 0 1
SONGADH - SGD 18:16 18:18 28 1
DHOLA JN - DLJ 18:36 18:37 49 1
BOTAD JN - BTD 19:11 19:13 92 1
JORAWARNAGAR JN - JVN 20:04 20:05 164 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 21:38 21:40 232 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 23:00 23:15 298 1
NADIAD JN - ND 00:10 00:12 343 2
CHHAYAPURI - CYI 01:07 01:12 394 2
DAHOD - DHD 03:12 03:14 534 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 05:15 05:25 648 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 07:10 07:12 780 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 07:32 07:34 814 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 07:52 07:54 842 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 09:05 09:15 914 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 10:35 10:40 1022 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 11:35 11:40 1085 2
AGRA FORT - AF 15:20 15:30 1247 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:40 16:45 1269 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:30 19:35 1501 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 22:05 22:10 1695 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:28 02:38 1848 3
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 03:18 03:20 1900 3
SASARAM - SSM 03:51 03:53 1948 3
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 04:09 04:11 1966 3
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 04:23 04:25 1982 3
GAYA JN - GAYA 05:15 05:20 2051 3
KODERMA - KQR 06:44 06:46 2127 3
PARASNATH - PNME 07:34 07:36 2203 3
DHANBAD JN - DHN 08:40 08:45 2250 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:05 Dstn 2309 3

FAQS

BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 covers 2309 kilometer to reach destination.
BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 arrives at destination at 10:05.
BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 departs from source at 17:45.