BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Tue 2318 Km

Train number 12941 is named as BVC ASANSOL EXP and travels 2318km distance

Train departs from station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 17:30 and reaches station ASANSOL JN at 10:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC Src 17:30 0 1
SONGADH - SGD 17:56 17:58 28 1
DHOLA JN - DLJ 18:16 18:17 49 1
BOTAD JN - BTD 18:48 18:55 92 1
JORAWARNAGAR JN - JVN 19:45 19:46 164 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 21:43 21:45 232 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 22:55 23:20 298 1
NADIAD JN - ND 00:09 00:11 343 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 01:21 01:36 397 2
DAHOD - DHD 04:07 04:09 546 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 06:00 06:10 659 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 07:08 07:10 700 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 08:09 08:10 792 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 08:32 08:33 825 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 08:54 08:55 853 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 09:45 09:55 925 2
Advertisement
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 11:10 11:15 1033 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 12:15 12:20 1097 2
SHRI MAHAVEERJI - SMVJ 12:48 12:50 1131 2
AGRA FORT - AF 15:30 15:40 1258 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:45 16:55 1281 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:57 20:05 1511 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 22:35 22:45 1705 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:43 02:53 1857 3
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 03:33 03:35 1910 3
SASARAM - SSM 04:06 04:08 1957 3
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 04:23 04:25 1975 3
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 04:37 04:39 1992 3
GAYA JN - GAYA 05:30 05:35 2060 3
KODERMA - KQR 07:05 07:07 2136 3
PARASNATH - PNME 08:09 08:11 2212 3
DHANBAD JN - DHN 09:10 09:15 2259 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:25 Dstn 2318 3

FAQS

BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 covers 2318 kilometer to reach destination.
BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 arrives at destination at 10:25.
BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement