BUDH PURNIMA EXP - 14223 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAJGIR (RGD)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Daily 410 Km

Train number 14223 is named as BUDH PURNIMA EXP and travels 410km distance

Train departs from station RAJGIR at 23:30 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 08:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAJGIR - RGD Src 23:30 0 1
NALANDA - NLD 23:42 23:44 12 1
PAWAPURI ROAD - POE 23:53 23:55 18 1
BIHAR SHARIF - BEHS 00:05 00:07 24 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 00:39 00:41 53 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 01:40 01:50 99 2
TAREGNA - TEA 02:18 02:20 128 2
JEHANABAD - JHD 02:35 02:37 144 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 04:10 04:15 191 2
Advertisement
GURARU - GRRU 04:34 04:36 212 2
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 04:48 04:50 228 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 05:11 05:13 259 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 05:29 05:31 276 2
SASARAM - SSM 05:42 05:44 294 2
KUDRA - KTQ 06:02 06:04 319 2
PUSAULI - PSE 06:12 06:14 328 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 06:25 06:27 341 2
DURGAUTI - DGO 06:35 06:37 350 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:35 07:45 394 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 08:40 Dstn 410 2

FAQS

BUDH PURNIMA EXP - 14223 covers 410 kilometer to reach destination.
BUDH PURNIMA EXP - 14223 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BUDH PURNIMA EXP - 14223 arrives at destination at 08:40.
BUDH PURNIMA EXP - 14223 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement