BTH-GKP PASSENGER - 55079 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BETTIAH (BTH)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 187 Km

Train number 55079 is named as BTH-GKP PASSENGER and travels 187km distance

Train departs from station BETTIAH at 08:45 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 15:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BETTIAH - BTH Src 08:45 0 1
PRAJAPATI HALT - PJPT 08:49 08:50 3 1
KUMARBAGH - KUMB 08:55 08:57 10 1
CHANPATIA - CAI 09:03 09:05 17 1
RAMESHWAR NAGAR - RSWN 09:11 09:12 22 1
SATHI - SAHI 09:15 09:17 26 1
MUSHARWA HALT - MSHW 09:24 09:25 31 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 09:55 10:00 37 1
CHAMUA - CAMU 10:09 10:11 44 1
HARINAGAR - HIR 10:22 10:24 52 1
BHAIROGANJ - BRU 10:34 10:36 60 1
KHARPOKHRA - KPB 10:50 10:52 69 1
BAGAHA - BUG 11:19 11:22 78 1
Advertisement
AWASANI HALT - AWS 11:29 11:30 83 1
VALMIKINAGAR RD - VKNR 11:47 11:49 88 1
PANIYA HAWA - PNYA 12:15 12:17 101 1
KHADA - KZA 12:28 12:30 107 1
GURLI RAMGARHWA - GRRG 12:43 12:44 116 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 12:49 12:51 122 1
GHUGHULI - GH 13:01 13:03 133 1
KHUSHAL NAGAR - KSNR 13:09 13:10 140 1
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 13:26 13:31 148 1
BODARWAR - BBW 13:39 13:41 156 1
MAHUAWA KHURD - MUUA 13:52 13:53 160 1
PIPRAICH - PPC 14:00 14:01 167 1
UNAULA - UNLA 14:12 14:14 176 1
GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 14:42 14:44 184 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 15:00 Dest 187 1

FAQS

BTH-GKP PASSENGER - 55079 covers 187 kilometer to reach destination.
BTH-GKP PASSENGER - 55079 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BTH-GKP PASSENGER - 55079 arrives at destination at 15:00.
BTH-GKP PASSENGER - 55079 departs from source at 08:45.
Advertisement