BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP - 18236 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BILASPUR JN (BSP)BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Daily 719 Km

Train number 18236 is named as BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP and travels 719km distance

Train departs from station BILASPUR JN at 22:30 and reaches station BHOPAL JN at 17:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BILASPUR JN - BSP Src 22:30 0 1
USLAPUR - USL 22:44 22:46 9 1
PENDRA ROAD - PND 00:15 00:20 103 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 01:25 01:30 154 2
AMLAI - AAL 01:39 01:43 166 2
BURHAR - BUH 01:52 01:56 175 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 02:35 02:45 195 2
BIRSINGHPUR - BRS 03:17 03:19 232 2
UMARIA - UMR 03:45 03:50 262 2
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 06:00 06:10 320 2
RITHI - REI 06:43 06:45 350 2
BAKHLETA - BQQ 06:53 06:55 357 2
SALAIA - SYA 07:08 07:10 369 2
SAGONI - SAO 07:32 07:34 387 2
GHATERA - GEA 07:43 07:45 403 2
BANDAKPUR - BNU 07:58 08:00 414 2
DAMOH - DMO 08:25 08:30 429 2
ASLANA - ANA 08:43 08:45 442 2
PATHARIA - PHA 08:58 09:00 456 2
GANESHGANJ - GAJ 09:18 09:20 469 2
GIRWAR - GW 09:33 09:35 482 2
MAKRONIA - MKRN 09:58 10:00 500 2
SAUGOR - SGO 10:20 10:30 507 2
NARIAOLI - NOI 10:58 11:00 525 2
ISARWARA - ISH 11:08 11:10 533 2
JERUWA KHERA - JRK 11:23 11:25 541 2
KHURAI - KYE 11:48 11:50 559 2
BINA JN - BINA 12:50 13:00 581 2
MANDI BAMORA - MABA 13:18 13:20 598 2
KALHAR - KAH 13:28 13:30 607 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 13:46 13:48 627 2
GULABHGANJ - GLG 14:03 14:05 645 2
VIDISHA - BHS 14:20 14:22 666 2
SANCHI - SCI 14:33 14:35 675 2
SALAMATPUR - SMT 14:43 14:45 683 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 17:20 Dstn 719 2

FAQS

BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP - 18236 covers 719 kilometer to reach destination.
BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP - 18236 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP - 18236 arrives at destination at 17:20.
BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP - 18236 departs from source at 22:30.