BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP - 16230 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VARANASI JN (BSB)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Thu, Sat 2706 Km

Train number 16230 is named as BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP and travels 2706km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 21:05 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 02:35 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 21:05 0 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 22:38 22:40 76 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 00:25 00:27 157 2
SATNA - STA 03:00 03:10 326 2
MAIHAR - MYR 03:33 03:35 362 2
KATNI - KTE 04:30 04:35 425 2
JABALPUR - JBP 05:50 06:00 515 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 07:08 07:10 599 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 08:08 08:10 693 2
ITARSI JN - ET 09:35 09:45 760 2
KHANDWA - KNW 13:35 13:40 944 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:25 15:30 1067 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 18:00 18:05 1251 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 19:38 19:40 1293 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 22:11 22:13 1404 2
DAUND JN - DD 00:15 00:20 1488 3
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 04:20 04:25 1676 3
Advertisement
KALABURAGI - KLBG 07:27 07:30 1789 3
WADI - WADI 08:10 08:15 1825 3
YADGIR - YG 08:54 08:55 1864 3
KRISHNA - KSN 09:23 09:25 1908 3
RAICHUR - RC 09:53 09:55 1933 3
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 10:29 10:30 1961 3
10:58 11:00 2002 3
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 11:55 12:10 2054 3
BELLARY JN - BAY 13:33 13:35 2104 3
CHITRADURG - CTA 18:28 18:30 2255 3
KADUR - DRU 20:13 20:15 2363 3
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 20:45 20:50 2402 3
TUMKUR - TK 22:28 22:30 2498 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 23:28 23:30 2562 3
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 00:10 00:20 2568 4
KENGERI - KGI 00:33 00:34 2580 4
MANDYA - MYA 01:30 01:31 2661 4
MYSORE JN - MYS 02:35 Dstn 2706 4

FAQS

BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP - 16230 covers 2706 kilometer to reach destination.
BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP - 16230 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP - 16230 arrives at destination at 02:35.
BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP - 16230 departs from source at 21:05.
Advertisement