BRAHMPUTRA MAIL [14056] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL [14056] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14056DLIDBRGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DELHI [DLI] 1 Src 23:40 0
KHURJA JN [KRJ] 2 01:04 01:06 89
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 01:38 01:43 132
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 02:48 02:53 210
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 2 03:18 03:20 247
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 05:50 05:55 441
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 08:25 08:35 636
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 09:40 09:45 721
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 11:30 11:45 785
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 2 12:31 12:33 842
BUXAR [BXR] 2 12:57 12:59 879
ARA [ARA] 2 13:42 13:44 947
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 14:45 14:55 996
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 2 15:09 15:11 1006
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 2 16:12 16:14 1085
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 17:10 17:30 1119
ABHAIPUR [AHA] 2 17:51 17:53 1143
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 2 18:16 18:31 1165
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 2 18:58 19:00 1193
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 2 19:45 19:57 1218
KAHALGAON [CLG] 2 20:27 20:29 1248
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG] 2 21:37 21:45 1292
BARHARWA JN [BHW] 2 23:13 23:15 1346
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 2 23:35 23:37 1361
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 3 00:45 01:00 1395
BARSOI JN [BOE] 3 02:08 02:10 1483
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 3 02:55 03:00 1540
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 3 05:00 05:20 1628
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 3 06:00 06:02 1661
DHUPGURI [DQG] 3 06:30 06:35 1693
FALAKATA [FLK] 3 06:55 06:57 1716
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 3 08:00 08:05 1754
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 3 08:25 08:30 1772
GOSSAIGAON HAT [GOGH] 3 09:05 09:07 1819
FAKIRAGRAM JN [FKM] 3 09:26 09:28 1842
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 3 09:38 09:40 1851
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 3 10:35 10:45 1879
BONGAIGAON [BNGN] 3 10:51 10:53 1882
BIJNI [BJF] 3 11:17 11:19 1897
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 3 11:40 11:45 1924
NALBARI [NLV] 3 12:37 12:39 1972
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 3 12:55 13:05 1988
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 3 14:25 14:30 2030
GUWAHATI [GHY] 3 14:45 15:00 2036
DIGARU [DGU] 3 15:38 15:40 2070
JAGI ROAD [JID] 3 16:08 16:10 2093
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 3 16:38 16:43 2127
KAMPUR [KWM] 3 16:59 17:01 2144
JAMUNAMUKH [JMK] 3 17:17 17:19 2155
HOJAI [HJI] 3 17:34 17:36 2172
LANKA [LKA] 3 17:58 18:00 2186
LUMDING JN [LMG] 3 19:15 19:25 2217
DIPHU [DPU] 3 19:56 19:58 2248
DIMAPUR [DMV] 3 20:35 20:45 2286
BOKAJAN [BXJ] 3 21:02 21:04 2300
FURKATING JN [FKG] 3 22:58 23:00 2355
MARIANI JN [MXN] 3 23:46 23:56 2394
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 4 00:48 00:53 2448
BHOJO [BOJ] 4 01:33 01:38 2482
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 4 03:00 03:10 2550
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 4 04:25 Dest 2592
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.