BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL [14055] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL [14055] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL14055DBRGDLIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 1 Src 23:25 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 2 00:15 00:25 41
BHOJO [BOJ] 2 01:35 01:40 110
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 2 02:08 02:13 144
MARIANI JN [MXN] 2 03:40 03:50 198
FURKATING JN [FKG] 2 04:45 04:47 236
BOKAJAN [BXJ] 2 05:39 05:41 292
DIMAPUR [DMV] 2 06:05 06:15 306
DIPHU [DPU] 2 06:53 06:55 343
LUMDING JN [LMG] 2 07:50 08:00 375
LANKA [LKA] 2 09:02 09:04 405
HOJAI [HJI] 2 09:18 09:20 420
JAMUNAMUKH [JMK] 2 09:35 09:37 436
KAMPUR [KWM] 2 09:54 09:56 447
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 2 10:20 10:25 464
JAGI ROAD [JID] 2 10:53 10:55 498
DIGARU [DGU] 2 11:21 11:23 522
GUWAHATI [GHY] 2 12:35 12:50 556
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 2 13:05 13:10 562
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 2 13:48 13:58 603
NALBARI [NLV] 2 14:13 14:15 620
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 2 15:00 15:05 668
BIJNI [BJF] 2 15:25 15:27 695
BONGAIGAON [BNGN] 2 15:45 15:47 710
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 2 16:05 16:15 712
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 2 16:42 16:44 740
FAKIRAGRAM JN [FKM] 2 16:55 16:57 750
GOSSAIGAON HAT [GOGH] 2 17:12 17:20 773
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 2 17:55 18:00 819
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 18:35 18:40 838
FALAKATA [FLK] 2 19:24 19:26 876
DHUPGURI [DQG] 2 20:15 20:20 898
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 2 21:25 21:27 930
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 22:30 22:50 964
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 23:51 23:56 1051
BARSOI JN [BOE] 3 00:50 00:52 1108
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 3 03:35 03:50 1196
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 3 04:22 04:24 1231
BARHARWA JN [BHW] 3 05:00 05:02 1246
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG] 3 05:58 06:03 1300
KAHALGAON [CLG] 3 06:49 06:51 1344
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 3 07:29 07:39 1374
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 3 08:00 08:02 1398
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 3 08:55 09:15 1427
ABHAIPUR [AHA] 3 09:35 09:37 1449
KIUL JN [KIUL] 3 10:42 11:02 1472
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 3 11:35 11:37 1506
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 3 12:23 12:25 1585
PATNA JN [PNBE] 3 13:05 13:15 1595
ARA [ARA] 3 13:55 13:57 1644
BUXAR [BXR] 3 14:42 14:44 1713
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 3 15:10 15:12 1749
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 3 16:42 16:57 1807
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 3 17:50 17:55 1871
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 3 19:15 19:25 1956
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 3 22:35 22:45 2150
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 4 00:52 00:54 2345
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 4 01:50 01:55 2381
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 4 03:13 03:18 2459
KHURJA JN [KRJ] 4 03:48 03:50 2502
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 4 05:10 05:12 2572
DELHI [DLI] 4 06:05 Dest 2592
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.